Match summary

Sweden Men-Latvia Men 6-6

Tournament: The World Games
Match No./Category: Group A
Local Date: 08.07.2022
Place: USA, Alabama, Birmingham, BJCC
Match start local time: 09:30
Match start CET: 16:30
Match ended local time: 11:09
Spectators: 456
Referees: Sandra Zurbuchen, Corina Wehinger
Match secretariat: Monika Kraus, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Sweden Men Latvia Men
1. Periods 2 1
2. Periods 2 4
3. Periods 2 1
Result 6 6

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 07.207. Rasmus Enstrom22. Emil JohanssonSWE M
1 - 1 11.1888. Rolands Kovalevskis22. Peteris TrekseLAT M
2 - 1 12.2414. Tobias Gustafsson19. Jesper SankellSWE M
2 - 2 16.0427. Edgars Purins7. Janis RagovskisLAT M
3 - 2 16.1714. Tobias Gustafsson23. Hampus AhrenSWE M
3 - 3 pp.18.5588. Rolands Kovalevskis21. Artis RaitumsLAT M
3 - 4 21.1422. Peteris Trekse88. Rolands KovalevskisLAT M
4 - 4 24.4810. Albin Sjogren19. Jesper SankellSWE M
4 - 5 27.5627. Edgars Purins15. Krisjanis TiltinsLAT M
5 - 5 31.037. Rasmus Enstrom2. Johan SamuelssonSWE M
6 - 5 39.137. Rasmus Enstrom13. Ludwig PerssonSWE M
6 - 6 pp.42.184. Morics Krumins21. Artis RaitumsLAT M

Penalties:

SWE M
17.5923. Hampus Ahren 2 min, 203
42.1419. Jesper Sankell 2 min, 212
LAT M

Saves:

SWE M
31. Mans Parsjo-Tegner : 4 + 4 + 1 = 9
LAT M
89. Janis Salcevics : 6 + 6 + 5 = 17

Rewards:

SWE M
7. Enstrom Rasmus : Best player
LAT M
88. Kovalevskis Rolands : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SWE M
Line: 1
10. Albin Sjogren13. Ludwig Persson
23. Hampus Ahren
19. Jesper Sankell14. Tobias Gustafsson
Line: 2
25. Malte Lundmark21. Linus Holmgren
2. Johan Samuelsson
7. Rasmus Enstrom22. Emil Johansson
Line: 3
28. Niklas Ramirez
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
31. Mans Parsjo-Tegner
(1. Jon Hedlund)
LAT M
Line: 1
22. Peteris Trekse88. Rolands Kovalevskis
21. Artis Raitums
41. Arturs Jursevskis4. Morics Krumins
Line: 2
27. Edgars Purins15. Krisjanis Tiltins
23. Andris Rajeckis
12. Armands Savins7. Janis Ragovskis
Line: 3
19. Toms Akmenlauks
5. Oskars Tutans
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
89. Janis Salcevics
(1. Markuss Pludums)

Team list:

SWE M
1. Hedlund Jon (Goalkeeper)
2. Samuelsson Johan (Forward)
7. Enstrom Rasmus (Forward)
10. Sjogren Albin (Forward)
13. Persson Ludwig (Forward)
14. Gustafsson Tobias (Defender)
19. Sankell Jesper (Forward)
21. Holmgren Linus (Defender)
22. Johansson Emil (Defender)
23. Ahren Hampus (Forward)
25. Lundmark Malte (Forward)
28. Ramirez Niklas (Defender)
31. Parsjo-Tegner Mans (Goalkeeper)
101. Norden Niklas (Head Coach)
102. Brottman Thomas (Head Coach)
103. Karlsson Jorgen (Equipment Manager)
104. Packalen Mika (Team Manager)
LAT M
1. Pludums Markuss (Goalkeeper)
4. Krumins Morics (Defender)
5. Tutans Oskars (Defender)
7. Ragovskis Janis (Defender)
12. Savins Armands (Defender)
15. Tiltins Krisjanis (Forward)
19. Akmenlauks Toms (Forward)
21. Raitums Artis (Forward)
22. Trekse Peteris (Forward)
23. Rajeckis Andris (Forward)
27. Purins Edgars (Forward)
41. Jursevskis Arturs (Defender)
88. Kovalevskis Rolands (Forward)
89. Salcevics Janis (Goalkeeper)
101. Riihimaki Arto (Head Coach)
102. Varis Teemu (Coach)
103. Laivins Ingus (Coach)
104. Feldmane Baiba (Doctor)

SWE M

vs.

LAT M