Match summary

Switzerland Men-Czech Republic Men 3-11

Tournament: Men´s World Championships
Match No./Category: Semi-final 2
Local Date: 12.11.2022
Place: Switzerland, Zurich, Swiss Life Arena
Match start local time: 17:31
Match start CET: 17:30
Match ended local time: 19:39
Spectators: 11254
Referees: Thomas Andersson, Rickard Wissman
Match secretariat: Monique Steffen, Nicole Bichsel, Thomas Balsiger, Uschi Marthaler
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Men Czech Republic Men
1. Periods 2 3
2. Periods 1 4
3. Periods 0 4
Result 3 11

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 01.506. Mikulas Krbec12. Filip FormanCZE M
1 - 1 03.0025. Christoph Meier7. Tobias HellerSUI M
2 - 1 06.5750. Patrick Mendelin4. Nils ConradSUI M
2 - 2 13.059. Adam Hemerka11. Marek BenesCZE M
2 - 3 15.3617. Ondrej Nemecek29. Filip LangerCZE M
2 - 4 20.3129. Filip Langer11. Marek BenesCZE M
2 - 5 22.1818. Jiri Besta20. Martin TokosCZE M
2 - 6 pp.32.0612. Filip Forman29. Filip LangerCZE M
2 - 7 34.349. Adam Hemerka11. Marek BenesCZE M
3 - 7 36.1550. Patrick Mendelin71. Jan BurkiSUI M
3 - 8 48.5220. Martin Tokosno assistantCZE M
3 - 9 dpen.52.2111. Marek Benes17. Ondrej NemecekCZE M
3 - 10 56.3312. Filip Forman6. Mikulas KrbecCZE M
3 - 11 58.3818. Jiri Besta5. Martin KisugiteCZE M
3 - 11 mps.59.4011. Manuel Maurerno assistantSUI M

Penalties:

SUI M
30.1026. Christoph Camenisch 2 min, 208
CZE M
37.346. Mikulas Krbec 2 min, 209

Saves:

SUI M
30. Pascal Meier : 3 + 0 + 0 = 3
29. Patrick Eder : 0 + 4 + 7 = 11
CZE M
74. Lukas Bauer : 7 + 9 + 4 = 20
30. Martin Benes : 0 + 0 + 1 = 1
74. Lukas Bauer : 7 + 9 + 4 = 20

Rewards:

SUI M
25. Meier Christoph : Best player
CZE M
11. Benes Marek : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI M
Line: 1
6. Claudio Laely21. Paolo Riedi
25. Christoph Meier
7. Tobias Heller2. Nicola Bischofberger
Line: 2
40. Noel Seiler61. Jan Zaugg
66. Tim Braillard
8. Moritz Mock33. Luca Graf
Line: 3
50. Patrick Mendelin11. Manuel Maurer
97. Michael Schiess
4. Nils Conrad71. Jan Burki
Line: 4
22. Joel Ruegger77. Deny Kanzig
26. Christoph Camenisch
Goalkeepers:
30. Pascal Meier
(29. Patrick Eder)
CZE M
Line: 1
13. Matej Havlas11. Marek Benes
29. Filip Langer
17. Ondrej Nemecek9. Adam Hemerka
Line: 2
6. Mikulas Krbec7. Adam Delong
12. Filip Forman
31. Josef Rypar4. Lukas Puncochar
Line: 3
25. Tom Ondrusek20. Martin Tokos
16. Matyas Sindler
15. Jakub Gruber5. Martin Kisugite
Line: 4
18. Jiri Besta26. Jonas Kreysa
28. Matej Jendrisak
Goalkeepers:
74. Lukas Bauer
(30. Martin Benes)

Team list:

SUI M
2. Bischofberger Nicola (Defender)
4. Conrad Nils (Defender)
6. Laely Claudio (Forward)
7. Heller Tobias (Defender)
8. Mock Moritz (Defender)
11. Maurer Manuel (Forward)
21. Riedi Paolo (Forward)
22. Ruegger Joel (Forward)
25. Meier Christoph (Defender)
26. Camenisch Christoph (Defender)
29. Eder Patrick (Goalkeeper)
30. Meier Pascal (Goalkeeper)
33. Graf Luca (Defender)
40. Seiler Noel (Forward)
50. Mendelin Patrick (Forward)
61. Zaugg Jan (Forward)
66. Braillard Tim (Forward)
71. Burki Jan (Defender)
77. Kanzig Deny (Forward)
97. Schiess Michael (Forward)
101. Jansson David (Head Coach)
102. Misini Luan (Assistant Coach)
103. Kern Rolf (Assistant Coach)
104. Lieske Jakob (Coach Assistant)
105. In´t Zand Lucas (Physiotherapist)
106. Rudisuhli Pascal (Physiotherapist)
107. Fischer Martin (Material Keeper)
CZE M
4. Puncochar Lukas (Defender)
5. Kisugite Martin (Defender)
6. Krbec Mikulas (Forward)
7. Delong Adam (Forward)
9. Hemerka Adam (Defender)
11. Benes Marek (Forward)
12. Forman Filip (Forward)
13. Havlas Matej (Forward)
15. Gruber Jakub (Defender)
16. Sindler Matyas (Forward)
17. Nemecek Ondrej (Defender)
18. Besta Jiri (Defender)
20. Tokos Martin (Forward)
25. Ondrusek Tom (Forward)
26. Kreysa Jonas (Forward)
28. Jendrisak Matej (Forward)
29. Langer Filip (Forward)
30. Benes Martin (Goalkeeper)
31. Rypar Josef (Defender)
74. Bauer Lukas (Goalkeeper)
101. Berka Jaroslav (Head Coach)
102. Brus Pavel (Assistant Coach)
103. Naava Joonas (Assistant Coach)
104. Vojta Marek (Assistant Coach)
105. Hlavicka Petr (Team Manager)
106. Vargova Martina (Physiotherapist)
107. Zeleny Matej (Physiotherapist)

SUI M

vs.

CZE M