Match summary

Sweden Men-Czech Republic Men 6-6

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: EFT M
Local Date: 02.09.2022
Place: Switzerland, St Gallen, Athletik Zentrum
Match start local time: 17:02
Match start CET: 17:00
Match ended local time: 19:15
Spectators: 542
Referees: Janne Sjogren, Thomas Ellis
Match secretariat: Monique Sterffen, Andreas Klein, Martin Schüpbach, Pascal Grüter
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Sweden Men Czech Republic Men
1. Periods 3 1
2. Periods 1 4
3. Periods 2 1
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 2 3
Result 6 6

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 03.0028. Niklas Ramirez19. Jesper SankellSWE M
2 - 0 05.0213. Ludwig Persson28. Niklas RamirezSWE M
3 - 0 18.307. Kim Nilsson27. Robin NilsberthSWE M
3 - 1 19.0929. Filip Langer17. Ondrej NemecekCZE M
3 - 2 23.4511. Marek Benes13. Matej HavlasCZE M
4 - 2 24.203. Emil Nilsen27. Robin NilsberthSWE M
4 - 3 26.1413. Matej Havlas29. Filip LangerCZE M
4 - 4 35.2218. Jiri Besta7. Adam DelongCZE M
4 - 5 36.4211. Marek Benes9. Adam HemerkaCZE M
5 - 5 52.2410. Albin Sjogren3. Emil NilsenSWE M
5 - 6 ps.57.1217. Ondrej Nemecekno assistantCZE M
6 - 6 wg.59.2223. Hampus Ahren10. Albin SjogrenSWE M
0 - 0 mps.70.019. Alexander Galante Carlstromno assistantSWE M
0 - 0 mps.70.0129. Filip Langerno assistantCZE M
1 - 0 ps.70.013. Emil Nilsenno assistantSWE M
1 - 1 ps.70.0131. Josef Ryparno assistantCZE M
2 - 1 ps.70.017. Kim Nilssonno assistantSWE M
2 - 2 ps.70.015. Martin Kisugiteno assistantCZE M
2 - 2 mps.70.013. Emil Nilsenno assistantSWE M
2 - 3 ps.70.0131. Josef Ryparno assistantCZE M

Penalties:

SWE M
49.4123. Hampus Ahren 2 min, 201
CZE M
29.1218. Jiri Besta 2 min, 201

Saves:

SWE M
30. Carl Bending Sorling : 3 + 10 + 9 + 0 + 0 = 22
CZE M
74. Lukas Bauer : 5 + 8 + 7 + 0 + 0 = 20

Rewards:

SWE M
28. Ramirez Niklas : Best player
CZE M
29. Langer Filip : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SWE M
Line: 1
9. Alexander Galante Carlstrom18. Emil Ruud
2. Johan Samuelsson
8. Rasmus Andersson22. Emil Johansson
Line: 2
10. Albin Sjogren7. Kim Nilsson
23. Hampus Ahren
27. Robin Nilsberth3. Emil Nilsen
Line: 3
19. Jesper Sankell15. Omar Aldeeb
26. Linus Nordgren
28. Niklas Ramirez13. Ludwig Persson
Line: 4
12. Linus Malmstrom
24. Sebastian Palmqvist
6. Casper Backby
Goalkeepers:
30. Carl Bending Sorling
(1. Jon Hedlund)
CZE M
Line: 1
13. Matej Havlas11. Marek Benes
29. Filip Langer
17. Ondrej Nemecek9. Adam Hemerka
Line: 2
31. Josef Rypar7. Adam Delong
12. Filip Forman
18. Jiri Besta5. Martin Kisugite
Line: 3
6. Mikulas Krbec20. Martin Tokos
28. Matej Jendrisak
3. Jakub Hubalek4. Lukas Puncochar
Line: 4
8. Simon Stransky
16. Matyas Sindler
15. Jakub Gruber
Goalkeepers:
74. Lukas Bauer
(30. Martin Benes)

Team list:

SWE M
1. Hedlund Jon (Goalkeeper)
2. Samuelsson Johan (Forward)
3. Nilsen Emil (Defender)
6. Backby Casper (Forward)
7. Nilsson Kim (Forward)
8. Andersson Rasmus (Defender)
9. Galante Carlstrom Alexander (Forward)
10. Sjogren Albin (Forward)
12. Malmstrom Linus (Forward)
13. Persson Ludwig (Forward)
15. Aldeeb Omar (Forward)
18. Ruud Emil (Forward)
19. Sankell Jesper (Forward)
22. Johansson Emil (Defender)
23. Ahren Hampus (Forward)
24. Palmqvist Sebastian (Forward)
26. Nordgren Linus (Forward)
27. Nilsberth Robin (Defender)
28. Ramirez Niklas (Defender)
30. Bending Sorling Carl (Goalkeeper)
101. Norden Niklas (Head Coach)
102. Brottman Thomas (Head Coach)
104. Skoglund Klas (Goalkeeper Coach)
105. Schonbeck Anna (Physiotherapist)
106. Karlsson Jorgen (Equipment Manager)
CZE M
3. Hubalek Jakub (Defender)
4. Puncochar Lukas (Defender)
5. Kisugite Martin (Defender)
6. Krbec Mikulas (Forward)
7. Delong Adam (Forward)
8. Stransky Simon (Forward)
9. Hemerka Adam (Defender)
11. Benes Marek (Forward)
12. Forman Filip (Forward)
13. Havlas Matej (Forward)
15. Gruber Jakub (Defender)
16. Sindler Matyas (Forward)
17. Nemecek Ondrej (Defender)
18. Besta Jiri (Forward)
20. Tokos Martin (Forward)
28. Jendrisak Matej (Forward)
29. Langer Filip (Forward)
30. Benes Martin (Goalkeeper)
31. Rypar Josef (Forward)
74. Bauer Lukas (Goalkeeper)
101. Berka Jaroslav (Head Coach)
102. Brus Pavel (Assistant Coach)
103. Naava Joonas (Assistant Coach)
108. Hlavicka Petr (Team Manager)
110. Vargova Martina (Physiotherapist)

SWE M

vs.

CZE M