Match summary

Latvia Men-Sweden Development 1-5

Tournament: International Tournaments
Match No./Category: Intl
Local Date: 02.09.2022
Place: Latvia, Valmiera, Vidzemes OC
Match start local time: 19:30
Match start CET: 18:30
Match ended local time: 21:13
Spectators: 83
Referees: Andrew Lewis, Anssi Silvo
Match secretariat: Unda Filimonenkova, Una Eglite, Elizabete Ulmane, Darta Sermauksa
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Men Sweden Development
1. Periods 0 1
2. Periods 0 2
3. Periods 1 2
Result 1 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 09.1327. Linus Nestorsson23. Simon HultSWE Dev
0 - 2 32.5023. Simon Hult27. Linus NestorssonSWE Dev
0 - 3 39.4119. Fredi Petersson10. Samuel Folkesson AlgmanSWE Dev
0 - 4 41.4719. Fredi Petersson20. Pontus SolveSWE Dev
1 - 4 wg.55.3922. Peteris Trekse19. Toms AkmenlauksLAT M
1 - 5 en.59.1422. Leo Olsson19. Fredi PeterssonSWE Dev

Penalties:

LAT M
25.0619. Toms Akmenlauks 2 min, 207
57.4520. Gustavs Griezitis 2 min, 201
SWE Dev
53.0517. Hugo Bertilsson 2 min, 210
58.5625. Emil Kalentun 2 min, 210

Saves:

LAT M
89. Janis Salcevics : 5 + 9 + 6 = 20
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
89. Janis Salcevics : 5 + 9 + 6 = 20
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
SWE Dev
31. Leo Torell Hagstrom : 1 + 6 + 5 = 12

Rewards:

LAT M
5. Tutans Oskars : Best player
SWE Dev
19. Petersson Fredi : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT M
Line: 1
22. Peteris Trekse88. Rolands Kovalevskis
21. Artis Raitums
19. Toms Akmenlauks5. Oskars Tutans
Line: 2
27. Edgars Purins16. Klavs Jansons
61. Kevins Smits
7. Janis Ragovskis23. Andris Rajeckis
Line: 3
12. Jekabs Keiss6. Daniels Janis Anis
8. Arvis Karklins
20. Gustavs Griezitis9. Ralfs Matiss Balodis
Line: 4
10. Emils Dzalbs
26. Valters Kalnietis
Goalkeepers:
89. Janis Salcevics
(1. Markuss Pludums)
SWE Dev
Line: 1
16. Melker Hemmingberg12. Emil Jacobsson
2. Albin Hedstal
24. Hannes Nystrom25. Emil Kalentun
Line: 2
10. Samuel Folkesson Algman19. Fredi Petersson
9. Hampus Ohgren
20. Pontus Solve13. Oscar Johansson
Line: 3
27. Linus Nestorsson23. Simon Hult
14. Filip Wramdemark
17. Hugo Bertilsson22. Leo Olsson
Line: 4
18. Victor Wettergren
29. Emil Lundmark
Goalkeepers:
31. Leo Torell Hagstrom
(1. Thomas Crona)

Team list:

LAT M
1. Pludums Markuss (Goalkeeper)
5. Tutans Oskars (Defender)
6. Anis Daniels Janis (Forward)
7. Ragovskis Janis (Defender)
8. Karklins Arvis (Forward)
9. Balodis Ralfs Matiss (Defender)
10. Dzalbs Emils (Forward)
12. Keiss Jekabs (Forward)
16. Jansons Klavs (Forward)
19. Akmenlauks Toms (Forward)
20. Griezitis Gustavs (Defender)
21. Raitums Artis (Forward)
22. Trekse Peteris (Forward)
23. Rajeckis Andris (Forward)
26. Kalnietis Valters (Forward)
27. Purins Edgars (Forward)
61. Smits Kevins (Forward)
88. Kovalevskis Rolands (Forward)
89. Salcevics Janis (Goalkeeper)
101. Riihimaki Arto (Head Coach)
102. Varis Teemu (Coach)
103. Laivins Ingus (Coach)
104. Feldmane Baiba (Doctor)
105. Vitkovskis Karlis (Physiotherapist)
106. Mikus Embrekts (Trainer)
SWE Dev
1. Crona Thomas (Goalkeeper)
2. Hedstal Albin (Forward)
9. Ohgren Hampus (Forward)
10. Folkesson Algman Samuel (Forward)
12. Jacobsson Emil (Forward)
13. Johansson Oscar (Forward)
14. Wramdemark Filip (Forward)
16. Hemmingberg Melker (Forward)
17. Bertilsson Hugo (Defender)
18. Wettergren Victor (Forward)
19. Petersson Fredi (Forward)
20. Solve Pontus (Defender)
22. Olsson Leo (Defender)
23. Hult Simon (Forward)
24. Nystrom Hannes (Defender)
25. Kalentun Emil (Defender)
27. Nestorsson Linus (Defender)
29. Lundmark Emil (Defender)
31. Torell Hagstrom Leo (Goalkeeper)
101. Gustafsson Max (Coach)
102. Jonsson Theodor (Coach)
103. Karlsson Josef (Physiotherapist)
104. Sundh Felix (Team Manager)
105. Palsson Daniel (Goalkeeper Coach)

LAT M

vs.

SWE Dev