Match summary

Sweden Development-Switzerland Men Under 23 8-5

Tournament: International Tournaments
Match No./Category: Intl
Local Date: 03.09.2022
Place: Latvia, Valmiera, Vidzemes OC
Match start local time: 11:00
Match start CET: 10:00
Match ended local time: 12:42
Spectators: 59
Referees: Andrew Lewis, Anssi Silvo
Match secretariat: Unda Filimonenkova, Una Eglite, Elizabete Ulmane,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Sweden Development Switzerland Men Under 23
1. Periods 3 1
2. Periods 2 3
3. Periods 3 1
Result 8 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 04.5510. Samuel Folkesson Algman9. Hampus OhgrenSWE Dev
2 - 0 10.3610. Samuel Folkesson Algman19. Fredi PeterssonSWE Dev
3 - 0 13.0329. Emil Lundmark12. Emil JacobssonSWE Dev
3 - 1 pp.15.0416. Matteo Steiner5. Levin ConradSUI MU23
3 - 2 21.2710. Amelio Tambini18. Severin NiggSUI MU23
4 - 2 22.402. Albin Hedstal12. Emil JacobssonSWE Dev
4 - 3 pp.26.5624. Gianluca Persici5. Levin ConradSUI MU23
5 - 3 33.442. Albin Hedstal27. Linus NestorssonSWE Dev
5 - 4 34.3533. Pascal Michel6. Leon TringanielloSUI MU23
5 - 4 mps.42.5310. Samuel Folkesson Algmanno assistantSWE Dev
6 - 4 44.3810. Samuel Folkesson Algmanno assistantSWE Dev
6 - 5 50.4524. Gianluca Persici7. Yannis WyssSUI MU23
7 - 5 50.5816. Melker Hemmingberg17. Hugo BertilssonSWE Dev
8 - 5 en.59.2410. Samuel Folkesson Algman12. Emil JacobssonSWE Dev

Penalties:

SWE Dev
14.1020. Pontus Solve 2 min, 201
26.4119. Fredi Petersson 2 min, 209
35.4016. Melker Hemmingberg 2 min, 203
54.5112. Emil Jacobsson 2 min, 217
SUI MU23

Saves:

SWE Dev
31. Leo Torell Hagstrom : 4 + 4 + 7 = 15
SUI MU23
1. Cyril Haldemann : 4 + 4 + 5 = 13
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
1. Cyril Haldemann : 4 + 4 + 5 = 13
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0

Rewards:

SWE Dev
10. Folkesson Algman Samuel : Best player
SUI MU23
5. Conrad Levin : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SWE Dev
Line: 1
27. Linus Nestorsson12. Emil Jacobsson
2. Albin Hedstal
24. Hannes Nystrom29. Emil Lundmark
Line: 2
10. Samuel Folkesson Algman19. Fredi Petersson
9. Hampus Ohgren
20. Pontus Solve13. Oscar Johansson
Line: 3
16. Melker Hemmingberg23. Simon Hult
14. Filip Wramdemark
17. Hugo Bertilsson22. Leo Olsson
Line: 4
18. Victor Wettergren
25. Emil Kalentun
Goalkeepers:
31. Leo Torell Hagstrom
(1. Thomas Crona)
SUI MU23
Line: 1
24. Gianluca Persici27. Florian Wenk
15. Simon Laubscher
7. Yannis Wyss3. Jan Ziehli
Line: 2
16. Matteo Steiner19. Severin Ott
5. Levin Conrad
23. Yann Ruh32. Luca Fankhauser
Line: 3
33. Pascal Michel13. Noah Siegenthaler
18. Severin Nigg
10. Amelio Tambini6. Leon Tringaniello
Line: 4
2. Raul Willfratt26. Noah Jonathan Puntener
22. Kimo Oesch
20. David Durler12. Yannic Fitzi
Goalkeepers:
1. Cyril Haldemann
(30. Luca Locher)

Team list:

SWE Dev
1. Crona Thomas (Goalkeeper)
2. Hedstal Albin (Forward)
9. Ohgren Hampus (Forward)
10. Folkesson Algman Samuel (Forward)
12. Jacobsson Emil (Forward)
13. Johansson Oscar (Forward)
14. Wramdemark Filip (Forward)
16. Hemmingberg Melker (Forward)
17. Bertilsson Hugo (Defender)
18. Wettergren Victor (Forward)
19. Petersson Fredi (Forward)
20. Solve Pontus (Defender)
22. Olsson Leo (Defender)
23. Hult Simon (Forward)
24. Nystrom Hannes (Defender)
25. Kalentun Emil (Defender)
27. Nestorsson Linus (Defender)
29. Lundmark Emil (Defender)
31. Torell Hagstrom Leo (Goalkeeper)
101. Gustafsson Max (Coach)
102. Jonsson Theodor (Coach)
103. Karlsson Josef (Physiotherapist)
104. Sundh Felix (Team Manager)
105. Palsson Daniel (Goalkeeper Coach)
SUI MU23
1. Haldemann Cyril (Goalkeeper)
2. Willfratt Raul (Forward)
3. Ziehli Jan (Defender)
5. Conrad Levin (Defender)
6. Tringaniello Leon (Defender)
7. Wyss Yannis (Defender)
10. Tambini Amelio (Defender)
12. Fitzi Yannic (Forward)
13. Siegenthaler Noah (Forward)
15. Laubscher Simon (Forward)
16. Steiner Matteo (Forward)
18. Nigg Severin (Forward)
19. Ott Severin (Forward)
20. Durler David (Forward)
22. Oesch Kimo (Forward)
23. Ruh Yann (Forward)
24. Persici Gianluca (Forward)
26. Puntener Noah Jonathan (Forward)
27. Wenk Florian (Forward)
30. Locher Luca (Goalkeeper)
32. Fankhauser Luca (Defender)
33. Michel Pascal (Forward)
101. Linder Simon (Head Coach)
102. Sikora Radek (Coach)
103. Furrer Curdin (Assistant Coach)
104. Kaufmann Katharina (Physiotherapist)
105. Mir Francisco (Team Manager)

SWE Dev

vs.

SUI MU23