Match summary

Latvia Men-Czech Republic Men 3-9

Tournament: Men´s World Championships
Match No./Category: Group B
Local Date: 04.12.2016
Place: Latvia, Riga, Arena Riga
Match start local time: 18:15
Match start CET: 17:15
Match ended local time: 20:30
Spectators: 5245
Referees: Thomas Andersson, Rickard Wissman
Match secretariat: Jekabs Senkans, Ilze Medne, Monta Andrusaite, Kristaps Muiznieks
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Men Czech Republic Men
1. Periods 1 6
2. Periods 1 1
3. Periods 1 2
Result 3 9

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 03.0224. Jan Jelinek28. Matej JendrisakCZE M
1 - 1 04.1621. Artis Raitums24. Janis RajeckisLAT M
1 - 2 04.474. Jiri Curney28. Matej JendrisakCZE M
1 - 3 05.327. Milan Tomasik12. Patrik SuchanekCZE M
1 - 4 13.4225. Tom Ondrusek26. Tomas SykoraCZE M
1 - 5 pp.15.1828. Matej Jendrisak26. Tomas SykoraCZE M
1 - 6 16.558. Daniel Sesulka19. Patrik DozaCZE M
1 - 7 34.2725. Tom Ondrusek21. Martin KoutnyCZE M
2 - 7 35.5821. Artis Raitums88. Rolands KovalevskisLAT M
2 - 7 mps.44.5528. Matej Jendrisakno assistantCZE M
2 - 8 pp.45.5812. Patrik Suchanek25. Tom OndrusekCZE M
3 - 8 48.1941. Arturs Jursevskis21. Artis RaitumsLAT M
3 - 9 en.55.5920. Martin Tokos12. Patrik SuchanekCZE M

Penalties:

LAT M
14.0323. Andris Rajeckis 2 min, 208
44.5569. Janis Salcevics 2 min, 226
49.2923. Andris Rajeckis 2 min, 202
CZE M
10.4221. Martin Koutny 2 min, 207
50.3012. Patrik Suchanek 2 min, 211

Saves:

LAT M
1. Andis Blinds : 9 + 0 + 0 = 9
69. Janis Salcevics : 0 + 6 + 5 = 11
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
69. Janis Salcevics : 0 + 6 + 5 = 11
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
69. Janis Salcevics : 0 + 6 + 5 = 11
CZE M
69. Tomas Kafka : 8 + 5 + 10 = 23

Rewards:

LAT M
21. Raitums Artis : Best player
CZE M
28. Jendrisak Matej : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT M
Line: 1
13. Mikus Valpeters14. Toms Bitmanis
23. Andris Rajeckis
41. Arturs Jursevskis4. Morics Krumins
Line: 2
19. Toms Akmenlauks44. Gints Klegers
10. Atis Blinds
3. Andris Malkavs6. Aivis Kusins
Line: 3
17. Karlis Bulans88. Rolands Kovalevskis
21. Artis Raitums
24. Janis Rajeckis11. Ingus Laivins
Line: 4
22. Peteris Trekse
12. Aleksandrs Abramovs
5. Martins Rajeckis
Goalkeepers:
1. Andis Blinds
(69. Janis Salcevics)
CZE M
Line: 1
3. Daniel Sebek4. Jiri Curney
28. Matej Jendrisak
23. Ondrej Nemecek24. Jan Jelinek
Line: 2
11. Tomas Sladky20. Martin Tokos
7. Milan Tomasik
12. Patrik Suchanek22. Lukas Veltsmid
Line: 3
25. Tom Ondrusek19. Patrik Doza
21. Martin Koutny
26. Tomas Sykora8. Daniel Sesulka
Line: 4
9. Marek Matejcik15. Marek Benes
5. Petr Kolos
Goalkeepers:
69. Tomas Kafka
(1. Lukas Soucek)

Team list:

LAT M
1. Blinds Andis (Goalkeeper)
3. Malkavs Andris (Defender)
4. Krumins Morics (Defender)
5. Rajeckis Martins (Defender)
6. Kusins Aivis (Defender)
10. Blinds Atis (Forward)
11. Laivins Ingus (Defender)
12. Abramovs Aleksandrs (Forward)
13. Valpeters Mikus (Forward)
14. Bitmanis Toms (Forward)
17. Bulans Karlis (Forward)
19. Akmenlauks Toms (Forward)
21. Raitums Artis (Forward)
22. Trekse Peteris (Forward)
23. Rajeckis Andris (Forward)
24. Rajeckis Janis (Defender)
41. Jursevskis Arturs (Defender)
44. Klegers Gints (Forward)
69. Salcevics Janis (Goalkeeper)
88. Kovalevskis Rolands (Forward)
101. Grunckis Normunds (Head Coach)
102. Pilups Andris (Coach)
103. Krums Martins (Goalkeeper Coach)
105. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
106. Matjunins Aleksandrs (Doctor)
CZE M
1. Soucek Lukas (Goalkeeper)
3. Sebek Daniel (Forward)
4. Curney Jiri (Forward)
5. Kolos Petr (Defender)
7. Tomasik Milan (Forward)
8. Sesulka Daniel (Defender)
9. Matejcik Marek (Forward)
11. Sladky Tomas (Forward)
12. Suchanek Patrik (Defender)
15. Benes Marek (Forward)
19. Doza Patrik (Forward)
20. Tokos Martin (Forward)
21. Koutny Martin (Forward)
22. Veltsmid Lukas (Defender)
23. Nemecek Ondrej (Defender)
24. Jelinek Jan (Defender)
25. Ondrusek Tom (Forward)
26. Sykora Tomas (Defender)
28. Jendrisak Matej (Forward)
69. Kafka Tomas (Goalkeeper)
102. Cepek Radim (Head Coach)
104. Sikora Radek (Coach)
105. Grmanova Barbora (Physiotherapist)
106. Bohdalek Milan (Physiotherapist)
107. Hlavicka Petr (Trainer)

LAT M

vs.

CZE M