Match summary

Latvia Men-Germany Men 4-5

Tournament: Men´s World Championships
Match No./Category: Group A
Local Date: 03.12.2018
Place: Czech Republic, Prague, O2 Arena
Match start local time: 12:45
Match start CET: 12:45
Match ended local time: 14:41
Spectators: 4215
Referees: Thomas Andersson, Rickard Wissman
Match secretariat: Veronika Jelinkova, Barbora Jelinkova, ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Men Germany Men
1. Periods 2 1
2. Periods 1 0
3. Periods 1 4
Result 4 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 08.1014. Toms Bitmanis10. Atis BlindsLAT M
1 - 1 pp.13.3010. Janos Broker44. Matthias SiedeGER M
2 - 1 19.3410. Atis Blinds18. Atis StepansLAT M
3 - 1 28.536. Edzus Cerins8. Janis RajeckisLAT M
3 - 2 42.4597. Erik Schuschwary19. Sascha HerltGER M
3 - 3 45.289. Benjamin Borth97. Erik SchuschwaryGER M
3 - 4 48.0710. Janos Broker9. Benjamin BorthGER M
4 - 4 56.536. Edzus Cerins8. Janis RajeckisLAT M
4 - 5 57.409. Benjamin Borth10. Janos BrokerGER M

Penalties:

LAT M
04.176. Edzus Cerins 2 min, 209
11.4714. Toms Bitmanis 2 min, 207
39.5788. Rolands Kovalevskis 2 min, 208
GER M
39.5710. Janos Broker 2 min, 208
50.598. Ramon Ibold 2 min, 210

Saves:

LAT M
91. Ivars Disereits : 4 + 7 + 5 = 16
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
GER M
53. Mike Dietz : 5 + 5 + 4 = 14

Rewards:

LAT M
10. Blinds Atis : Best player
GER M
53. Dietz Mike : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT M
Line: 1
6. Edzus Cerins88. Rolands Kovalevskis
21. Artis Raitums
8. Janis Rajeckis17. Juris Gribusts
Line: 2
22. Peteris Trekse19. Toms Akmenlauks
23. Andris Rajeckis
41. Arturs Jursevskis4. Morics Krumins
Line: 3
77. Mihails Kostusevs18. Atis Stepans
10. Atis Blinds
3. Karlis Janis Petrovskis14. Toms Bitmanis
Line: 4
16. Klavs Jansons13. Gvido Lauga
12. Aleksandrs Abramovs
Goalkeepers:
91. Ivars Disereits
(69. Janis Salcevics)
GER M
Line: 1
32. Tino von Pritzbuer11. Niklas Broker
71. Julian Nihlen
44. Matthias Siede15. Tim Bottcher
Line: 2
63. Alexander Burmeister10. Janos Broker
3. Joel Wenning
65. Philipp Weigelt97. Erik Schuschwary
Line: 3
18. Maximillian Falkenberger19. Sascha Herlt
9. Benjamin Borth
8. Ramon Ibold20. Svenson Hoppe
Line: 4
24. Max Blanke
21. Flemming Kuhl
77. Julian Ruger
Goalkeepers:
53. Mike Dietz
(98. Nils Hallerstede)

Team list:

LAT M
3. Petrovskis Karlis Janis (Defender)
4. Krumins Morics (Defender)
6. Cerins Edzus (Forward)
8. Rajeckis Janis (Defender)
10. Blinds Atis (Forward)
12. Abramovs Aleksandrs (Forward)
13. Lauga Gvido (Forward)
14. Bitmanis Toms (Forward)
16. Jansons Klavs (Forward)
17. Gribusts Juris (Forward)
18. Stepans Atis (Forward)
19. Akmenlauks Toms (Forward)
21. Raitums Artis (Forward)
22. Trekse Peteris (Forward)
23. Rajeckis Andris (Forward)
41. Jursevskis Arturs (Defender)
69. Salcevics Janis (Goalkeeper)
77. Kostusevs Mihails (Forward)
88. Kovalevskis Rolands (Forward)
91. Disereits Ivars (Goalkeeper)
101. Riihimäki Arto (Head Coach)
102. Kytohonka Perttu (Coach)
103. Laivins Ingus (Coach)
105. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
106. Cibule Ruta (Physiotherapist)
GER M
3. Wenning Joel (Forward)
8. Ibold Ramon (Defender)
9. Borth Benjamin (Forward)
10. Broker Janos (Forward)
11. Broker Niklas (Forward)
15. Bottcher Tim (Defender)
18. Falkenberger Maximillian (Forward)
19. Herlt Sascha (Forward)
20. Hoppe Svenson (Defender)
21. Kuhl Flemming (Forward)
24. Blanke Max (Forward)
32. von Pritzbuer Tino (Forward)
44. Siede Matthias (Defender)
53. Dietz Mike (Goalkeeper)
63. Burmeister Alexander (Forward)
65. Weigelt Philipp (Forward)
71. Nihlen Julian (Forward)
77. Ruger Julian (Defender)
97. Schuschwary Erik (Forward)
98. Hallerstede Nils (Goalkeeper)
102. Hubacher Remo (Head Coach)
103. Gafner Mathias (Coach)
104. Wittwer Kevin (Coach)
105. Rothgeber Michael (Physiotherapist)
106. Mordhorst Freya (Physiotherapist)

LAT M

vs.

GER M