IFF
ORGANISATION
EVENTS
DEVELOPMENT
RULES & REGULATIONS
ANTI DOPING & MEDICAL
TRANSFERS
MATERIALS
LINKS
Home
News
Tournament
Final Standings
Teams
Match Schedule
All match results
Group Results & Standings
Player Statistics
Groups
Organization
Qualifications
Arenas
Tickets
BUY
Ticket prices
VIP Upgrade
Behind the scenes
FAQ
Media
TV & Streaming
WFC Photos
WFC Mobile App
Accommodation
Volunteers
Who is a Volunteer?
HOW TO BECOME A TEAM 2018 MEMBER
Overview of sections
TEAM 2018 CONCEPT
Fans
Host City - Prague
WFC 2018 Newsletter
Fanshop
Accommodation
Individuals and Families
Group Travel
Media
Fanshop
Home
News
Tournament
Qualifications
Teams
Match Schedule
Groups
Organization
Group Results & Standings
Player Statistics
All match results
Final Standings
Arenas
Tickets
Ticket prices
BUY
VIP Upgrade
FAQ
Behind the scenes
Media
Accommodation
TV & Streaming
WFC Photos
WFC Mobile App
Volunteers
Who is a Volunteer?
HOW TO BECOME A TEAM 2018 MEMBER
Overview of sections
TEAM 2018 CONCEPT
Fans
WFC 2018 Newsletter
Host City - Prague
Fanshop
Accommodation
Group Travel
Individuals and Families
Media
Fanshop
Statistics
Standings
Team
M
W
T
L
GF-GA
PTS
1.
SSV Helsinki
5
5
0
0
38-9
10
2.
Tapanilan Erä
5
4
0
1
35-18
8
3.
Wiler-Ersigen
5
3
0
2
33-14
6
4.
Vitkovice
4
2
0
2
18-14
4
5.
Lekrings
5
2
0
3
15-32
4
6.
Rodovre FC
4
1
0
3
8-19
2
7.
Jogeva
4
1
0
3
12-34
2
8.
Winner QF1
0
0
0
0
0-0
0
9.
Weissenfels
4
0
0
4
10-29
0
Scoring leaders
Player
Team
M
G
A
PTS
PIM
1.
Santtu Manner
SSV Helsinki
5
11
4
15
0
2.
Matthias Hofbauer
Wiler-Ersigen
5
8
4
12
0
3.
Jani Helenius
Tapanilan Erä
5
7
3
10
2
4.
Christoph Hofbauer
Wiler-Ersigen
5
2
8
10
0
5.
Lauri Kapanen
Tapanilan Erä
5
7
1
8
0
6.
Mattias Wallgren
Wiler-Ersigen
5
4
4
8
2
7.
Mikael Jarvi
SSV Helsinki
4
1
7
8
0
8.
Patrik Suchanek
Vitkovice
4
0
8
8
0
9.
Mikael Lax
SSV Helsinki
5
4
3
7
0
10.
Tommi Aro
Tapanilan Erä
5
4
3
7
2
11.
Thomas Handler
Weissenfels
4
6
0
6
0
12.
Juho Jarvinen
SSV Helsinki
5
5
1
6
2
13.
Jaakko Rissanen
Tapanilan Erä
5
4
2
6
0
14.
Andris Malkavs
Lekrings
5
3
3
6
2
15.
Jani Kukkola
Tapanilan Erä
4
3
3
6
4
16.
Martins Rajeckis
Lekrings
5
2
4
6
0
17.
Kari-Matti Ratsula
SSV Helsinki
5
2
4
6
0
18.
Sami Lehtinen
Tapanilan Erä
5
1
5
6
0
19.
Pasi Laitila
Tapanilan Erä
4
1
5
6
0
20.
Claus Nissen
Rodovre FC
4
5
0
5
4
21.
Toms Rismanis
Lekrings
5
4
1
5
0
22.
Pavel Semenov
Jogeva
4
4
1
5
0
23.
Milan Tomasik
Vitkovice
4
4
1
5
2
24.
Harri Forsten
SSV Helsinki
5
3
2
5
0
25.
Roger (82) Gerber
Wiler-Ersigen
5
2
3
5
2
26.
Lauri Lehtonen
Tapanilan Erä
5
1
4
5
0
27.
Martin Brückner
Weissenfels
4
0
5
5
2
28.
Michael Flury
Wiler-Ersigen
5
3
1
4
2
29.
Jonas Schneeberger
Wiler-Ersigen
5
3
1
4
2
30.
Mikko Reuna
Weissenfels
4
1
3
4
0
31.
Pavel Brus
Vitkovice
4
1
3
4
0
32.
Rein Kivi
SSV Helsinki
5
1
3
4
2
33.
Kimmo Kinnunen
SSV Helsinki
5
1
3
4
2
34.
Nikolai Roop
Jogeva
4
1
3
4
2
35.
Martin Tokos
Vitkovice
4
3
0
3
0
36.
Ilkka Mäkipää
Wiler-Ersigen
5
3
0
3
2
37.
Lari Poskiparta
SSV Helsinki
5
2
1
3
0
38.
Janis Freivalds
Lekrings
5
2
1
3
0
39.
Tuomas Mustakallio
Vitkovice
4
2
1
3
0
40.
Sebastian Fager-Pintila
SSV Helsinki
5
2
1
3
0
41.
Dave Wittwer
Wiler-Ersigen
5
2
1
3
2
42.
Petr Kolos
Vitkovice
4
2
1
3
2
43.
Martin Karis
Jogeva
4
2
1
3
2
44.
Patrick Mendelin
Wiler-Ersigen
5
2
1
3
2
45.
Aki Koskinen
Weissenfels
4
2
1
3
14
46.
Simon Riihela
Tapanilan Erä
5
1
2
3
0
47.
Saku Lehti
SSV Helsinki
5
1
2
3
0
48.
Markus Huhtimo
Tapanilan Erä
5
1
2
3
0
49.
Joel Krahenbuhl
Wiler-Ersigen
5
1
2
3
0
50.
Teemu Piispanen
SSV Helsinki
5
0
3
3
0
51.
Michael Zurcher
Wiler-Ersigen
5
0
3
3
2
52.
Henri Lehtonen
Tapanilan Erä
5
2
0
2
0
53.
Valery Maslov
Jogeva
4
2
0
2
0
54.
Turkka Lehtinen
Vitkovice
4
2
0
2
0
55.
Michael Mathiasen
Rodovre FC
3
2
0
2
0
56.
Lukas Hruby
Vitkovice
4
2
0
2
2
57.
Tom Stromsten
Tapanilan Erä
5
2
0
2
2
58.
Eduard Hannikainen
SSV Helsinki
5
2
0
2
2
59.
Jussi Kosola
Tapanilan Erä
4
1
1
2
0
60.
Jukka Kinnunen
SSV Helsinki
5
1
1
2
0
61.
Karel Topek
Vitkovice
4
1
1
2
0
62.
Fabio Mutti
Wiler-Ersigen
5
1
1
2
0
63.
Timo Toivonen
SSV Helsinki
5
1
1
2
0
64.
Matiss Kligins
Lekrings
5
1
1
2
2
65.
Martins Jarohovics
Lekrings
5
1
1
2
4
66.
Daniel Lund
Rodovre FC
4
0
2
2
0
67.
Joni Liikanen
Tapanilan Erä
5
0
2
2
0
68.
Tanel Soidla
Jogeva
4
0
2
2
2
69.
Sebastian Bernieck
Weissenfels
4
1
0
1
0
70.
Jiri Juhanak
Vitkovice
4
1
0
1
0
71.
Olivier Hirschi
Wiler-Ersigen
5
1
0
1
0
72.
Aaron Fagerholm
SSV Helsinki
5
1
0
1
0
73.
Philipp Fankhauser
Wiler-Ersigen
5
1
0
1
0
74.
Margus Guss
Jogeva
4
1
0
1
2
75.
Marko Krogsgaard
Rodovre FC
4
1
0
1
2
76.
Ilmar Niitov
Jogeva
4
1
0
1
2
77.
Aleksandrs Abramovs
Lekrings
5
1
0
1
9
78.
Kaido Ingver
Jogeva
4
0
1
1
0
79.
Alari Pagi
Jogeva
4
0
1
1
0
80.
Patrik Janecka
Vitkovice
4
0
1
1
0
81.
Martin Erichsen
Rodovre FC
4
0
1
1
0
82.
Ivo Preiss
Lekrings
5
0
1
1
0
83.
Andris Rajeckis
Lekrings
5
0
1
1
0
84.
Claes Olsen
Rodovre FC
3
0
1
1
0
85.
Jacob Manniche Andersen
Rodovre FC
4
0
1
1
0
86.
Thomas Bieber
Wiler-Ersigen
5
0
1
1
0
87.
Reto Balmer
Wiler-Ersigen
5
0
1
1
2
88.
Carsten Bjerregaard
Rodovre FC
4
0
1
1
2
89.
Jiri Tikkanen
Tapanilan Erä
5
0
1
1
2
90.
Otto Moilanen
Tapanilan Erä
4
0
1
1
2
91.
Peter Scheibel
Rodovre FC
4
0
1
1
4
92.
Martin Blanke
Weissenfels
4
0
0
0
2
93.
Jan Jelinek
Vitkovice
4
0
0
0
2
94.
Raul Kivi
Jogeva
4
0
0
0
2
95.
Pavel Jankular
Vitkovice
4
0
0
0
2
96.
Robert Bruckner
Weissenfels
4
0
0
0
2
97.
Daniel Streit
Wiler-Ersigen
5
0
0
0
2
98.
Otto Sklenovsky
Vitkovice
4
0
0
0
2
99.
Zdenek Zak
Vitkovice
4
0
0
0
2
100.
Artis Malkavs
Lekrings
5
0
0
0
4
101.
Andis Levitis
Lekrings
5
0
0
0
6
102.
Gints Bertulis
Lekrings
5
0
0
0
6
103.
Martins Zicmanis
Lekrings
5
0
0
0
6
104.
Martins Druvkalns
Lekrings
5
0
0
0
11
105.
Kenneth Thomasen
Rodovre FC
4
0
0
0
13
Match schedule
14.10.
20:00
Group A:
Lekrings
-
SSV Helsinki
0-6
14.10.
17:00
Group A:
Rodovre FC
-
Weissenfels
5-3
14.10.
14:00
Group B:
Vitkovice
-
Tapanilan Erä
1-6
14.10.
11:00
Group B:
Jogeva
-
Wiler-Ersigen
1-10
15.10.
14:00
Group B:
Wiler-Ersigen
-
Tapanilan Erä
5-6
15.10.
11:00
Group B:
Jogeva
-
Vitkovice
4-12
15.10.
20:00
Group A:
Weissenfels
-
SSV Helsinki
2-14
15.10.
17:00
Group A:
Rodovre FC
-
Lekrings
2-4
16.10.
20:00
Group A:
SSV Helsinki
-
Rodovre FC
7-1
16.10.
14:00
Group A:
Weissenfels
-
Lekrings
2-5
16.10.
11:00
Group B:
Tapanilan Erä
-
Jogeva
9-2
16.10.
17:00
Group B:
Wiler-Ersigen
-
Vitkovice
4-0
17.10.
13:00
7th place:
Jogeva
-
Weissenfels
5-3
17.10.
19:00
5th place:
Rodovre FC
-
Vitkovice
0-5
17.10.
16:00
Semi-final 1:
SSV Helsinki
-
Wiler-Ersigen
5-1
17.10.
19:00
Semi-final 1:
Tapanilan Erä
-
Lekrings
9-4
18.10.
09:00
Bronze game:
Lekrings
-
Wiler-Ersigen
2-13
18.10.
15:00
Final:
Tapanilan Erä
-
SSV Helsinki
5-6 ot.
Goalkeeper statistics
Player
Team
M
S
G
%
1.
Pascal Haab
Wiler-Ersigen
5
30
3
90.90
2.
Toni Lotjonen
SSV Helsinki
5
6
1
85.71
3.
Henri Toivoniemi
SSV Helsinki
5
42
8
84.00
4.
Juha Kulmala
Tapanilan Erä
5
10
2
83.33
5.
Mike Trolle
Rodovre FC
4
59
13
81.94
6.
Claes Olsen
Rodovre FC
3
22
6
78.57
7.
Guntis Bundzenieks
Lekrings
5
80
23
77.66
8.
Jani Naumanen
Tapanilan Erä
5
54
16
77.14
9.
Daniel Streit
Wiler-Ersigen
5
36
11
76.59
10.
Marcel Suchanek
Vitkovice
4
32
10
76.19
11.
Tonis Vahi
Jogeva
4
47
15
75.80
12.
Roman Ciompa
Vitkovice
4
10
4
71.42
13.
Ervins Apinis
Lekrings
5
22
9
70.96
14.
Tobias Kostler
Weissenfels
4
35
15
70.00
15.
Eric Vogel
Weissenfels
4
24
14
63.15
16.
Rainer Kalde
Jogeva
4
31
19
62.00
Sponsors